Buyer Beware

Billions Trade Club: Is It Engaged in an MLM Scam? The Truth Exposed (2023 Update)

Billions Trade Club, which claims to be an elite private club for crypto arbitration, leadership, and lifestyle, has suddenly become highly popular.

They intend to reach as many individuals as possible by providing high referral commissions and requesting large sums of money from the general population without authorization.

billions trade club

False claims by companies, a luxury lifestyle, and extraordinary returns are some of the techniques Billions Trade Club employs to recruit customers. 

About Billions Trade Club

Billions Trade Club is built on the education niche. It provides instruction in various Fintech and cryptocurrency-related topics and rewards members for promoting them.

Billions Trade Club is run by Quantum Leap Business LLC, a shell business reportedly registered in St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

St. Vincent and the Grenadines is a scam-friendly jurisdiction with no known active enforcement of MLM-related fraud. The company is mainly being promoted in Mexico and the Americas.

According to Similarweb statistics, its website receives around 110k views each month, with the leading countries being Mexico (61%), Columbia (12%), the United States (10%), and Brazil (10%). Furthermore, according to WHOIS, the domain was registered in November 2021.

27/11/2023 Update
As of now, Billions Trade Club has not responded, nor has it apologized for its misdeeds. They have ignored our efforts to highlight the problems faced by their victims. Furthermore, they have only focused on propagating their fake PR.

Billions Trade Club Review: Products

They do not sell tangible products; instead, they claim to provide their members exclusive training in crypto arbitration and lifestyle.

Affiliates are only able to market Billions Trade Club affiliate membership itself. Membership in Billions Trade Club allows access to “educational services.”

billions trade club

Their training portal is called “B learning,” and people can learn about the following topics there:

  • Decentralized finance
  • Blockchain
  • Crypto trading
  • Metaverse
  • NFTs
  • Financial Intelligence
  • Personal growth
  • Languages

Billions Trade Clud Review: Compensation Plan

Billion Trade Club has introduced Profit Plants to their BTC 1000 members. The three profit schemes and their average monthly profit are presented below.

BTC Profit Plans:

  • PP start – up to 6%
  • PP advance – up to 7%
  • PP pro – up to 9%

There are more ways to generate money with Billion Trade Club as well. The first is to earn bonuses by advertising BTC membership and recruiting downline members. The second way is to promote their profit strategies.

The two ways to earn a bonus from acquiring BTC members are:-

  1. Power Start Bonus: Get 40% of the membership fees paid by your direct members, plus additional commissions when they upgrade or renew their subscriptions.
  • Commission for BTC 1000 – 400 USD
  • Commission for BTC 500 – 200 USD
  1. Derivate Bonus: Receive 20% for memberships From each derivative member on your team. 

Derivatives are generated from the second-level downline without a depth limit.

  • Commission for BTC 1000 – 200 USD 
  • Commission for BTC 500 – 100 USD

Billions Trade Club Affiliate Ranks

Billions Trade Club’s compensation plan has seven ranks.

Users must have a BTC 100 membership and four active direct members to receive Rank incentives. After completing these qualifications, the user will be classified as a “Rookie” in the organization.

They are as follows, along with their respective qualification criteria:

RankMonthly BonusGenerate
Dreamer50050,000
Builder1500150,000
Adviser5000500,000
Investor150001,500,000
Founder400005,000,000
Continental Founder10000013,000,000
Global Founder20000030,000,000

Investment Referral Commissions

Billions Trade Club has a one-level payout structure for referral commissions.

In a unilevel compensation system, an affiliate is put at the top of a unilevel team, with every personally recruited affiliate placed right beneath them (level 1):

  • If any level 1 affiliate recruits additional affiliates, they are assigned to the original affiliate’s unilevel team at level 2.
  • If any level 2 affiliates recruit new affiliates, they are promoted to level 3, and so on, for an indefinite number of levels.

Referral commissions are limited to four unilevel team levels at Billions Trade Club. 

Commissions are paid as a proportion of USDT invested at the following levels:

  • Level 1 (personally recruited affiliates) – 4%
  • Levels 2 to 4 – 2%

Billions Trade Club Review: Joining Process

To become a member of the Billions Trading Club, you must first contact an existing member who has already joined. He’ll then walk you through the steps and add you to his downline.

billions trade club

You can join Billions Trade Club’s two tiers by paying the following fees:

  • BTC 500 – 500 USDT
  • BTC 100 – 1000 USDT

Billions Trade Club Review: Platform Full of Red Flags

After thoroughly investigating the Billion Trade Club, we discovered several investment-related red flags. Here are some warning signs and reasons you shouldn’t invest in it.

1. Dubious Founders 

The top executives on their website are just there to mislead visitors. Billions Trade Club does not disclose genuine ownership or executive information on its website.

billions trade club

Furthermore, they are not operating from St. Vincent, which is regarded to be a scam-friendly region that makes users suspicious.

2. Fraudulent Compensation Plan

Although they claim their compensation plan leverages blockchain technology and crypto arbitration to considerably compensate their participants, their program is simply a fancy Ponzi scheme.

3d6rG2ttPCFPUwyE09fccODAxyAqR q4J6afcwyAof2f7cJq5 D4q7CSE 0XKPApXsM Y YJJBDVMUYI61u 29ebhJ

Because these types of compensation plans typically benefit only the top-level personnel of the firm, we may conclude that they are nothing more than a scam.

3. History of Scams

Jorge Rodriguez, one of the individuals listed as a prominent executive on their website, apparently functioned as the commercial director of Smart Business Group a few months ago. It was a Ponzi scheme run by Mexican Americans.

billions trade club

Suppose his previous organization had a history of scamming. In that case, we can safely conclude that Billion Trade Club is nothing more than a Ponzi scheme that seeks to entice individuals with expensive marketing.

4. Money Circulation Scam 

Money flows rapidly within the organization in these Ponzi schemes. These schemes use monies from new participants to pay out big commissions to old investors, attracting more investment.

As a result, avoid engaging in these fraudulent programs and instead save and invest your money in legitimate investment schemes.

Is Billions Trade Club legitimate?

Joining scams such as Billions Club Trade is like axing your feet. They are definitely paying great returns on investment for now, but this is part of the strategy.

They aim to reach as many people as possible; therefore, they offer large referral commissions and solicit large sums of money from the general public without any authority. Billions Trade Club is the collection of Ponzi schemers that left the Smart Business Corp scam as it collapsed to start its own Ponzi scheme.

False claims, a luxurious lifestyle, and spectacular returns are some tools Billions Trade Club Review uses to entice consumers. Nonetheless, they disable withdrawal at certain moments, and most customers will lose their money.

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply

Gripeo
Logo